Congratulations to these students who made All-Region Band 

 

Congrats the following 9th graders who made Junior High All-Region Band

 BOLD means they were first band first chair

Audrey Glasser – Flute

Elizabeth Lamey – Flute

Madison May – Flute

Alexis Abide – Flute

Ariel Trimble – Flute

Kacey Sakamoto – Flute

Renae Rutherford – Flute

Alexis Vann – Flute

Grace Wright – First Alternate – Flute

Clarie Rodgers – Oboe

Valerie Jackson – Bassoon

Addison Dawson – Bassoon

Melissa Flores – Clarinet

Claire Castagna – Clarinet

Isabella Soldani – Clarinet

Steven Beard – Clarinet

Taylor Oles – Clarinet

Zoe Martin – Clarinet

Olivia Harrison – Clarinet

Kierstin Douglas – Clarinet

Reyna Aranibar – Clarinet

Clay McDaniel – Bass Clarinet

Savannah Kirk – Alto Saxophone

Brad Chu – Alto Saxophone

Jessica McBride – Alto Saxophone

Gabe Smith – Alto Saxophone

Jax Pettigrew – Tenor Saxophone

Andrew Metz – Baritone Saxophone

Samantha Trujillo – Baritone Saxophone

Trevor Folgeman – Trumpet

Jack Nagel – Trumpet

Emily Conklin – Trumpet

Kayton Little – Trumpet

Jordon Tong – French Horn

Utah Courtney – French Horn

Grant Davis – French Horn

Anna Lee – First Alternate – French Horn

Isaiah Clark – Trombone

Candice Hrencecin – Trombone

Zac Brewer – Trombone

Lillian Edwards – Euphonium

Mikee Bruce – Euphonium

Chloe Edwards – Euphonium

Kayla Roat – Euphonium

Theo Hamrin – Euphonium

Justin Bowman – Tuba

Schuyler Dick – Tuba

Seth Seliga – Tuba

Nicholas Oehlert – Tuba

Connor Rivaldo – Percussion

Noah Kruse – Percussion

Danny Puente – Percussion

Emily Shepherd – Percussion

Ben Hodde – Percussion

 

Congratulations to the following students who made the Sr. High All-Region Band

BOLD mean they were first chair, and the * means they qualified for All-State Auditions

 

Amanda Arnold – Oboe *

Anelia Wise – Bassoon *

Cameron Davis – Flute *

Bailey Tadda – Flute *

Parker McPherson – Flute *

Elizabeth Perry – Flute *

Hollyn Karounos – Flute *

Cheryl Harp – Flute *

Jayme McCarty – Flute

Savannah Bayles – Flute

Alex Paprocki – Flute

Mandi Maclean – Flute

April Skahan – Clarinet *

Sam Pisciotta – Clarinet *

Gianna DiFazzio – Clarinet *

Brianna Dick – Clarinet *

Nathan Clark – Clarinet *

Cameranne Winfrey – Clarinet *

Rithu Manoharan – Clarinet *

Laura Jones – Clarinet

Elizabeth Carpenter – Clarinet

Abigail Martinez – Clarinet

Kaleigh Alwood – Clarinet

Daniella Ruiz Cantu – Clarinet

Abigail Adeleke – Clarinet

Bailey Castleman – Clarinet

Ashetyn Burger – Clarinet

Allison Martin – Clarinet

Hannah Horner – Clarinet

Victoria Martin – Clarinet

Jesus Garcia – Clarinet

Patrick Hayes – Clarinet

Ladeanna Sabin – Clarinet

Desiree Wulfmann – Clarinet

Mason Saunders – Bass Clarinet *

Megan Tidwell – Bass Clarinet *

Anthony Echevarria – Bass Clarinet *

Catherine Albrecht – Bass Clarinet

Ryan Le – Bass Clarinet *

Dayle Edwards – Bass Clarinet

Josie Scott – Bass Clarinet

Sterling Yang – Alto Saxophone *

Davis Lane – Alto Saxophone

Julie Bryson – Alto Saxophone

Kristen North – Bari Saxophone *

Ashton Howerton – Bari Saxophone *

Rylee Christofferson – Trumpet *

Maxwell Niemeyer – Trumpet *

Nathaniel Leyva – Trumpet *

Braxton Parker – Trumpet *

Max Hinojosa – Trumpet *

Sarah Watt – Trumpet *

Sterling Lane – Trumpet *

Austin Shanley – Trumpet

Zachary Shearer – Trumpet

Henry Timpe – Trumpet

Devon Fuentes – French Horn *

Bradley Leonard – French Horn *

Charles Ball –Fuller – French Horn *

Tucker Russell – French Horn

Ethan Webb – French Horn

Matt Croland – First Alternate – French Horn

Chris Enslin – Trombone *

Marc Aranibar – Trombone *

Gabe Randolph – Trombone *

Lillian Larson – Trombone

Trace Waeltz – Trombone

Meghan Beehler – Trombone

Faith Forrest – First Alternate - Trombone

Ryan Meyer – Euphonium *

Sam Nepomuceno – Euphonium *

Jaden Flynn – Euphonium

Caleb Luna – Euphonium

Jakob Molle – Tuba *

Mason Moore – Tuba *

Andre Fuentes – Tuba *

Maharshi Dubasi – Tuba

Ethan Andrews – Tuba

Max Gibbs – Tuba

Jon Wheeler – Percussion *

Steven Simmermon – Percussion *

Megan Beard – Percussion *

Stuart Ryberg – Percussion *

Daniel Estes – Percussion *

Jackie Tavernaro – Percussion

Moushumi Sahu – Percussion

Chris Nepomuceno – Percussion